My Cart empty
Glycerin is one of the most popular ingredients used in cosmetics. In its pure form, it is a colorless, syrupy liquid that has the ability to attract, "capture" and retain moisture from the environment. It is this property that is used in hair and skin care. Glycerin soothes and moisturizes without the unpleasant feeling of greasiness that oils create, even the lightest fats, and also creates an invisible protective layer against environmental aggression.
Unlike most components in modern cosmetics, glycerin is obtained by hydrolysis from various natural fats or in other words is a by-product in the production of soap. The most valuable is the one extracted from plant raw materials (Vegetable Glycerin). Glycerin stimulates the exfoliation of dead skin. Therefore, after prolonged use of products with glycerin, it becomes smoother and freckles lighten. Accelerates the healing of the epidermis in case of injury or skin diseases that are associated with over-keratinization, such as psoriasis.
GLYCERIN,SORBITOL,AQUA,SODIUM STEARATE,PROPYLENE GLYCOL,SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE,PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL,STEARIC ACID,MYRISTIC ACID,PARFUM,CL77891,CL14720,CL10140
To the address specified by you
For orders over BGN 40
For the quality of our products
On product issues